NOTICE OF PRIVACY

About us
The address of our website is: https://www.steelhorsemotorcyclerental.com/

What personal information we collect and why we collect it
In compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, Steel Horse Motorcycle Rental is aware of the privacy policy and management of personal data, in which at all times they will seek to treat them. be legitimate, controlled and informed, in order to ensure privacy, confidentiality, integrity and the right to information self-determination of your data, so Steel Horse Motorcycle Rental is committed to safeguarding your personal information with the highest rates of legal security , technological and administrative. Likewise, not to sell, rent, share or disclose your personal information to third parties for illicit purposes or contrary to those of its owner.

According to the foregoing, this "Privacy Notice" applies to all information, including personal information collected by Steel Horse Motorcycle Rental and its affiliated and subsidiary companies, as well as third parties with which mariodelossantos.com celebrates or goes to enter into a contractual relationship, in order to provide personalized services, always having the same levels of security required by law. For the aforementioned, and at the time of reading this "Privacy Notice", you grant your consent to Steel Horse Motorcycle Rental to collect and use your personal data for the purposes specified below.

We use the personal information you provide us, only to provide the products and / or services you request and to inform you of our new products and / or services, keep our records up-to-date in order to answer your questions, maintain general communication, as well as As, follow up on our business relationship.

In general, we do not share your personal information with third parties if they are not our subsidiaries or subsidiaries, or a third party duly hired with clauses of confidentiality of information and protection of personal data.

We remind you that in terms of Protection of Personal Data, you can exercise your rights called "ARCO" (access, rectification, cancellation and opposition) according to the following: Access: You can choose the way to communicate with us either by phone to The phones listed below are detailed, or by writing directly to steel-horse@outlook.com to find out if we have your personal information.

Rectification: You may request that any of your data be corrected, in case we have registered any wrongly.

Cancellation: You can request that we cancel or cancel your data as long as there is a cause that justifies such action and has no obligation pending to cover mariodelossantos.com.

Opposition: In case you have no relationship or legal obligation with us and you decide not to hire any of our services, you can use this right, not sharing any information.

In case you have any questions or wish to exercise any of your "ARCO" rights mentioned above, you can contact us at the following numbers: (984) 152 3919 and (983) 688 2906 Steel Horse Motorcycle Rental with address on Av. Paseo del puerto Lte 16 A between cafe street and ave. Caribbean. Mahahual Q. Roo. Any modification to this Privacy Notice will be notified through our website: https://www.steelhorsemotorcyclerental.com/

An anonymous chain created from your email address (also called a hash) can be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The privacy policy of the Gravatar service is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After the approval of your comment, the image of your profile is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media
If you upload images to the web you should avoid uploading images with location data (GPS EXIF) included. Visitors to the web can download and extract any location data from the web images.

Contact forms
cookies
If you leave a comment on our site you can choose to save your name, email address and web in cookies. This is for your convenience, so you do not have to re-fill your data when you leave another comment. These cookies will last one year.

If you have an account and you connect to this site, we will install a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie does not contain personal data and is deleted when the browser is closed.

When you log in, we will also install several cookies to store your login information and your screen viewing options. The cookies for the session last two days, and the cookies
Embedded content from other websites
Articles on this site may include embedded content (for example, videos, images, articles, etc.). The embedded content of other websites behaves in exactly the same way as if the visitor had visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are connected to that website.

How long we keep your data
If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are kept indefinitely. This is so that we can recognize and approve successive comments automatically instead of keeping them in a moderation queue.

Of the users who register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can view, edit or delete their personal information at any time (except that they can not change their username). Web administrators can also view and edit that information.

What rights do you have about your data?
If you have an account or have left comments on this website, you can request to receive an export file of the personal data we have about you, including any information you have provided to us. You can also request that we remove any personal information we have about you. This does not include any data that we are required to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes.

Where we send your data
Visitor comments may be reviewed by an automatic spam detection service.